Shanghai Herbshow Bio-technology Co.,Ltd.
进入中文版  中文版 进入英文版  ENGLISH
Contact Us

Name: Tracy Zhang
Tel: +86-0593-3369066
Fax: +86-0593-3369066
Mobile: +86-15821025358
E-mail: admin@herbshowbio.com
E-mail: tracy@herbshowbio.com
Add: NO.1000,Changta Road ,Shihudang ,Songjiang ,Shanghai
Skype: herbshow001
MSN: zxf529124939@hotmail.com
QQ: 1450300244
MSN: zxf529124939@hotmail.com Skype: herbshow001 QQ: 1450300244

Product name : hs-Polydatin
Item : hs0130
Price : chat
 Enlarge Image                   Back
←[Previous Product]              [Next Product]→


Details:
Synonyms: piceid
Botanical Name: Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. et Zucc.
Appearance: White crystalline fine powder
CAS Registry Number: 65914-17-2
Molecular Formula: C20H22O8
Molecular Weight: 390.40
Specification: 98% by HPLC
Brief Introduction:
(1)Polydatin is extracted from a traditional Chinese herbal medicine, Polygonum cuspidatum(Hu Zhang).
(2)Polydatin also can be called resveratrol glycoside, piceid.
(3)It is reported that polydatin obviously protects against thrombosis, has a special effect in shock treatment.
(4)Polydatin is also a resources of resveratrol. Because if it hydrolyzed, the hydrolysate are resveratrol and glucose.

Related Products :
hs-Apigenin
hs0133
hs-Apigenin
hs-Flax Lignans( Flaxseed Lignans extract)
hs0131
hs-Flax Lignans( Flaxseed Lignans extract)
hs-Garlic Extract Powder
hs0129
hs-Garlic Extract Powder
hs-Shiitake Mushroom P.E.
hs0127
hs-Shiitake Mushroom P.E.
hs-FeverfRed Clover P.E
hs0125
hs-FeverfRed Clover P.E
hs-Pomegranate Hull P.E
hs0123
hs-Pomegranate Hull P.E
hs-Matrine
hs0121
hs-Matrine
hs-potato extract
hs0119
hs-potato extract